Google.Com.Bd - Info google.com.bd

google.com.bd receives about 273,700 unique visitors and 845,733 (3.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,238.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $708,996.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.bd is ranked number 1,525 in the world and 0.05474% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.202.94.

About - google.com.bd

For copyright complaints, visit http://www.google.com/dmca.html . If you have concerns about the content of Google Trends visit the Help Center . Please send your comments and questions to trends-support@google.com ©2008 Google -
How did google.com.bd look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is google.com.bd?

Daily Unique Visitors:
273,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,211,000
Daily Pageviews:
845,733 (3.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,525 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.05474% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 89.7%88.8%6
Japan 1.6%1.1%7275
United States 1.6%0.9%18587
Germany 0.6%0.5%11051
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.7%3880
India 0.6%0.4%14397
China 0.5%2.9%16727

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.bd
95.06%95.59%3.47
translate.google.com.bd
3.45%3.07%3.1
accounts.google.com.bd
1.93%0.56%1.00
books.google.com.bd
1.91%0.76%1.37
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.bd
Domain:
  google.com.bd
Rank:
  198,474
Organic Keywords:
  3,282
Organic Traffic:
  5,286
Organic Cost:
  $10,863.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,311
Total Backlinks:
  319,979
Follow Links:
  310,814
Nofollow Links:
  9,165
Referring Domains:
  2,124
Referring IPs:
  2,046

How socially engaged is google.com.bd?

Facebook:
  19,982
Google +:
  459
Linkedin:
  142
Stumbles:
  93
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.bd can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,238.79
Monthly Revenue:
$37,163.70
Yearly Revenue:
$452,158.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bangladesh 751,011$1,006.35
United States 7,612$87.31
China 24,526$75.79
Japan 9,303$29.77
Germany 4,229$20.42
Korea, Republic of 5,920$13.73
India 3,383$5.41

How much money do google.com.bd lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$54.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,637.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,919.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,268
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
668,044
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,127,875
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Bangladesh 15,020$20.13
United States 1,370$15.71
China 3,188$9.85
Germany 1,226$5.92
India 947$1.52
Japan 279$0.89
Korea, Republic of 237$0.55

How much is google.com.bd worth?

Website Value:
$708,996.87

Where is google.com.bd hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.202.94
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.202.94

How fast does google.com.bd load?

Average Load Time:
(1216 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.com.bd/
http://www.google.com.bd/
https://www.google.com.bd/?gws_rd=ssl
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.com.bd?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 04:51:08 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=108=XuREq0r8CM-fKY1DpYQffcoG2KrLvp356dv8EzLUOHszgXzMVieNBECsKnh028Rzqpg7sq3llStvLuUTOba5su28V2NrvpS59WgZEDQFEaaUPqIcPNSLj-f5tRP4Y_Uf; expires=Wed, 24-Jan-2018 04:51:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.bd; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 168212895
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 74.125.201.94 300
NS ns3.google.com 3600
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.bd widget